National Team Development Centres Nominations 2017-18

    May 11, 2017

    Congratulations to the athletes nominated to the National Team Development Centres for 2017-18! We wish you a fantastic season and great success!

    Centre National d'Entraînement Pierre Harvey

    Alex Harvey Club Nordique Mont Ste.Anne QC NST WC A Team
    Cendrine Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides QC NST U25 Team
    Antoine Cyr Skinouk QC NST Junior Team
    Julien Lamoureux Montériski QC SR
    Frédérique Vézina Club Nordique Mont Ste Anne QC SR
    Simon Lapointe Skinouk QC SR Sprint Team
    Olivier Hamel Skibec QC U23 Sprint Team
    Antoine Briand Skibec QC U23 Sprint Team
    Marie Corriveau Club Nordique Mont Ste Anne QC U23
    Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordique QC U23
    Alexis Dumas Skibec QC U23
    Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides QC U23
    Zachary Cristofanilli Orford QC U23
    Philippe Boucher Skibec QC U23
    Antoine Barrette Défi TM QC Jr Development
    Vincent Landry Skibec QC Jr Development
    Pierrick Sarthou Montériski QC Jr Development























    Staff
    Louis Bouchard - Head Coach
    François Pépin - Junior Team and Junior Development Coach
    Charles Castonguay - Strength and Conditioning Coach
    Jean-Baptiste Bertrand - CNEPH/SFQ Coordinator

    Thunder Bay National Training Centre

    Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok QC NST U25 Team
    Annika Richardson Hollyburn BC NST Junior Team
    Lisle Compton Kenora Nordic MB NST Junior Team
    Alannah MacLean Walden Fitness Club ON SR
    Bob Thompson Team Hardwood ON SR
    Evan Palmer-Charrette Lappe Nordic ON SR
    Sadie White Big Thunder ON U23
    Mia Serratore Big Thunder ON U23
    Julian Smith Georgian Bay Nordic ON U23
    Angus Foster Big Thunder ON U23
    Levi Nadlersmith Downtown Nordic MB Jr Development
    Graham Ritchie Big Thunder ON Jr Development
    Conor McGovern Red River Nordic MB Jr Development
    Pierre Grall-Johnson Nakkertok ON Jr Development



















    Staff
    Timo Puiras - Head Coach
    Camille Cheskey - Coach, Equipment Manager
    Paul Hemsworth - Strength and Conditioning Coach

    Alberta World Cup Academy

    Dahria Beatty Whitehorse YK NST WC B Team
    Étienne Hébert Montériski QC NST Junior Team
    Annika Hicks Canmore Nordic AB SR
    Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok QC SR
    Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok QC SR
    Laurence Dumais Fondeurs-Laurentides QC U23
    Luke Gerwing Edmonton Nordic AB U23
    Michael MacIsaac-Jones Rocky Mountain Racers AB U23
    Antoine Hébert Montériski QC U23
    Thomas Manktelow Canmore Nordic AB Jr Developement














    Staff
    Chris Jeffries - Program Director
    Scott Perras - Coach